ltds.uk / companies / 15529964
PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD
13 Mary Street, Sunderland, England, SR1 3NH
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 47890
Company Information
Registered Address13 Mary Street, Sunderland, England, SR1 3NH
Incorporated28 February 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due13 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed27 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BEAMCORE CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- GREAT BREAKS LIMITED Active
- J S WELCH CD LTD Active
- REGIONAL COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SUNNISIDE MANOR LTD Active
- MI LOCAL TRADES LTD Active
- M G PROPERTY NORTH LTD Active
- ALINA MAY CONSULTANCY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SNAPSTYLEDEALS LTD Active
- CHARMED STORE LIMITED Active
- FOLD MY WAY LTD Active
- VPD CACHOS REAIS LTD Active
- LDS SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- ILMINSTER EMPORIUM LTD Active
- BLANCHOUSE LTD Active
- THE WEE RHUBARB GIFT CO LTD Active
Watch PEGASOS EVENTS AND WEDDINGS MANAGEMENT LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch